Choose a different country or region to see content for your location and shop online.
Canada

Data Privacy

TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Kratkystrasse 2
8020 Graz
Austria

Tel. +43 (0) 316 25 85 77
E-Mail: [email protected]spermidineLIFE.com

Questions about data protection: [email protected]spermidineLIFE.com

 

CEO: DI Herbert Pock + Vedran Bijelac, MSc

VAT no.: ATU 71339848

Company Register No.: FN 457279 w

Member of the Austrian Chamber of Commerce (WKÖ)

 

Thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your privacy is very important to us. Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data, which is always carried out in compliance with the Basic Data Protection Ordinance.

 

Processing activity

Online retrieval of information about the company and its products for interested parties and customers (currently available at spermidineLIFE.com and the company’s social media channels)

 

1. COMMITMENT

The management of TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH, as the body responsible for data processing, attaches great importance to the protection of personal data. When using personal data, TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH therefore complies with all requirements of the Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO) and the Data Protection Adaptation Act (DSG) and strives for the highest possible transparency.

Personal data is processed in accordance with the principles of legality, good faith, transparency, correctness, purpose limitation, data minimization and storage period limitation.

 

2. RESPONSIBILITY

The management of TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH is responsible for compliance with all legal requirements for the protection of personal data.

Questions can be sent to the following address: [email protected]

 

3. PURPOSE AND LEGALITY

Personal data is processed exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the business purpose of TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH. This involves the fulfilment of contractual obligations pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO and the fulfilment of legal obligations pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

If business partners do not wish to provide the personal data necessary for the fulfilment of contractual obligations, the conclusion of the contract or the execution of the order may be impossible under certain circumstances. Under these circumstances, an existing contract can no longer be executed and may have to be terminated.

If the processing of personal data goes beyond contractual or legal obligations, TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH obtains the separate consent of the business partners in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. If consent is given, the data will be processed exclusively for the stated purpose. A given consent can be revoked at any time in writing or verbally.

 

4. PERSONAL DATA

TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH processes personal data collected or transmitted by customers, prospective customers and business partners within the framework of a business relationship.

The following categories of personal data – depending on the order – are subject to processing:

First name, surname

Gender, age category

Address, City, Country

Telephone number, e-mail

 

5. RECEIVER

Recipients of personal data are exclusively those employees of TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH who need this personal data in order to fulfil contractual or legal obligations.

Depending on the order, it may be necessary to forward the data to third parties.

Depending on the purpose of the processing, TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH will pass on data to contract processors commissioned by it, insofar as this is required for the fulfilment of the respective task. TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH ensures that its contract processors comply with data protection regulations and agreements are made with contract processors to ensure that personal data is processed confidentially and carefully.

 

6. LIMITATION OF STORAGE PERIOD

Personal data will be stored for the duration of the business relationship as well as in accordance with the statutory retention periods.

 

7. EVALUATION OF PERSONAL ASPECTS OF THE CUSTOMER

An evaluation of personal aspects of the customer does not take place.

 

8. DUTY TO PROVIDE DATA

The customer has no obligation to provide data.

 

9. AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

The customer is not subject to any automated decision which has legal effect on him.

 

10. PROTECTION OF THE RIGHTS CONCERNED

Business partners have the right to access, correct, delete and restrict the processing of personal data. Furthermore, business partners also have the right to object to the processing and the right to data transfer in accordance with the requirements of data protection law. Corresponding enquiries can be sent to [email protected] .

Complaints can be submitted to the Austrian data protection authority (www.dsb.gv.at).

 

11. CONFIDENTIALITY

All employees of TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH have been subject to secrecy regarding the information entrusted to them or disclosed in the course of their work.

 

12. DATA SECURITY

Data security is very important to us. TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of data processing and to process personal data in such a way that they are protected from access by unauthorized third parties. TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH’s IT infrastructure complies with current security requirements and is checked regularly.

 

13. DATA STORAGE

Of course, we take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. For the purpose of contract processing, we store inventory data (i.e. first and last names/name of company, addresses) as well as contact data (i.e. e-mail, telephone or fax numbers). The data provided by you is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude the contract with you. No data is transferred to third parties, with the exception of the transfer to any transport or shipping company commissioned by us for the delivery of the goods and to our tax consultants for the fulfilment of our tax obligations. The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of Art. 6 (1) (a) (consent) and (b) (necessary for the fulfilment of the contract) of the DSGVO.

 

14. CHANGE OF PURPOSE (DIRECT ADVERTISING)

The company informs that it also processes the customer’s personal data for direct marketing purposes. With direct advertising, the company aims to promote the sale of its own products. For this purpose, this data will not be made available to third parties under their responsibility. There is no incompatibility with the purpose of the original data collection. The customer may object to the use of his personal data for purposes of the address publishing house and direct advertising at any time and without stating reasons.

 

15. NEWSLETTER

Responsible for data protection: TLL The Longevity Labs GmbH, Kratkystrasse 2, 8020 Graz, Austria. For the purpose of sending the newsletter, we work together with an operator of a newsletter management system (Hubspot), who processes your data in the EU (Frankfurt, Germany) as well as in the USA. The legal basis for the processing of your data for the purpose of sending the newsletter is your consent (any third country transfer is based on the standard data protection clause pursuant to Art 46 DSGVO. You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time: The easiest way is to click on the unsubscribe link contained in the newsletter or send the cancellation to the following e-mail address: [email protected] We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

 

16. CLOUDFLARE

Our website uses the content delivery network “Cloudflare” from Cloudflare, Inc. (101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) is used on our website to make the website faster but also more secure.
Cloudflare uses cookies and processes user data. The specific services are switched between the user and the hosting provider.
Cloudflare is, trivially described, a network of several connected servers in different countries, which improves the performance of the individual websites.

Cloudflare only forwards data that is controlled by us, the website operator. Cloudflare does not determine the content autonomously, that is always in our autonomy, as website operators. From time to time, Cloudflare collects related information on the use of the website and the data processed there, which is sent by our website or for which Cloudflare has received the corresponding instructions. As a rule, Cloudflare receives data such as IP addresses, contact and log information and website performance data. Cloudflare thus ensures a high level of security protection for the website visited and processes the data collected within the scope of the lines offered, in compliance with the basic data protection regulation and applicable laws in each case.

If you have consented to the use of Cloudflare before using the website, this consent constitutes the legal basis for data processing by Cloudflare. The consent is given in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Our legitimate interest for the use of Cloudflare is the optimization of our online services as well as their security according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. F DSGVO (Legitimate Interest). However, you have the right to object to the data processing at any time.

Cloudflare has implemented special compliance measures for international data transfers, which apply to all global activities in which Cloudflare processes personal data of natural persons in the EU. Cloudflare uses standard contractual clauses approved by the EU Commission (Art 46 (2) and (3) DSGVO) as a basis for data processing for recipients located in third countries (including the USA) or for the transfer of data there.

Further information can be found at: https://www.cloudflare.com/cloudflare_customer_SCCs-German.pdf
These clauses are based on an implementing decision of the EU Commission.

 

17. YOUR RIGHTS

With regard to your data stored by us, you are generally entitled to information, correction, restriction and objection to data processing as well as deletion and transferability of your data.

 

18. RIGHT OF APPEAL

Basis Art 77 DSGVO § 24 DSG: Every customer has the right to complain to the supervisory authority if he is of the opinion that the processing of his personal data violates this regulation.

 

19. SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Barichgasse 40-42

1030 Vienna

Phone: +43 1 52 152

E-mail: [email protected]

 

If in this data protection information terms referring to natural persons are only mentioned in male form, they refer to women and men in the same way. When applying the designation to certain natural persons, the respective gender-specific form must be used. Customers are understood to mean both consumers (consumers) and entrepreneurs.